001 Best exhibit in show, Bentley Trophy, 12 mediu

National Chrysanthemum Society

co6Xw6V52ZXLUCpSurruy7Gf-8s

South Wales Group Show 2011

Bryn Stoneybridge second prize class 9

South Wales Group 2011

mal jones first prize south wales group 2011

Mal Jones first prize South Wales Group 2011

Jim Prosser best intermediate south wales group 20

Jim Prosser best Intermediate

South Wales Group 2011

south wales group 2011 Terry Beynon 2nd prize
Cyril Powell best vase class 14 south wales group
Alan Elwell cert of merit class 17 south wales gro

Cyril Powell best vase class 14

South Wales Group

South Wales Group 2011

Terry Benyon second prize

Alan Elwell Certificate of Merit Class 17

South Wales Group

Vic Marchant Silver Medal South Wales Group (late) Show 2011
John Letts First Prize South Wales Group(late)Show 2011
Terry Beynon Bronze Medal South Wales Group (late) Show 2011
Ivor Mace First Prize South Wales Group(late) Show 2011
John Hobbs Cert of Merit South Wales Group(late) Show 2011

Vic Merchant Silver Medal South Wales Group (late) 2011

John Letts Gold Medal South Wales Group (late) 2011

Ivor Mace First Prize South Wales Group (late) 2011

Terry Benyon Bronze Medal South Wales Group (late) 2011

Terry Benyon

Certificate of Merit

South Wales Group

(late) 2011

Late Show photographs supplied by Terry Williams Swansea

Below

Late Show photos

I Mace. Gigantics
Mark Ashton. Bronze Medal

Ivor Mace Silver medal winning Gigantics

Maindy Newport Society Show

Mark Ashton Bronze Medal winning Sprays

at Maindy Newport Society Show

2017 South Wales Group

DSCN0778-1
DSCN0780

Cyril Powel silver medal 3 fives

John wingfield,

Cream John Wingfield

(Best Vase in Show)

Yellow John Wingfield

Cream John Wingfield

Cyril Powel Certificate of merit 3 by 3

Lorna wood

Pink John Wingfield

Joyce Frieda (best incurve)

DSCN0779 (1)

Mike Harvey bronze medal 3 fives 2 John Wingfield 1 Pink John Wingfield

DSCN0781

Danny Davies

best vase sprays

Cream Talbot Parade

Photos Courtesy of Danny Davies

2017 South Wales Group Late Show

Dowlais Society

Anderton Ruby Glow

Harry Anderton

Dowlais Society Silver Medal

Terry Benyon

Kay Woolman, Bryony Wade,

Bryony Wade

Kay Woolman Best incurve

William Florentine

Terry Benyon

Best in Show Ivor Mace

Bronze Gigantic

Amber Gigantic

Ivor Mace

2x Cream John Wingfield

Rita Rover

Cyril Powell

Yellow Fairweather, Orange Pat Millar,

Yellow Pat Millar.

Jim Prosser

Peach Fairweather,

Bev's Snowflake,

Woolman's Venture.  

South Wales Group Early Show 2012

danny davies cert of merit 2012
graham clarke cert of merit 2012
jim prosser first prize 2012
alan elwell first prize 2012
john hobbs bronze medal 2012
cyril powell silver medal 2012

Images supplied by Terry Williams

Danny Davies Certificate of Merit 2012

Cyril Powell Silver Medal 2012

John Hobbs Bronze Medal 2012

Alan Elwell First Prize 2012

Graham Clarke Certificate of Merit 2012

Jim Prosser First Prize 2012

South Wales Late Shows 2012

Howard Thomas Cert of Merit South Wales group show oct 2012

Howard Thomas Certificate of Merit South Wales Group Show October 2012

Ken Morgan First Prize Class12 South Wales Group Show oct 2012

Ken Morgan First Prize Class 12 South Wales Group Show October 2012

John Letts 1st prize class 26 South Wales group oct 2012

John Letts First Prize Class 26 South Wales Group Late Show October 2012

Terry Beynon Best Intermediate class 23 South Wales Group Show oct 2012

Terry Benyon Best Intermediate Class 23 South Wales Group Show October 2012

Ivor Mace Bronze medal South Wales group oct 2012

Ivor Mace Bronze Medal South Wales Group Show October 2012

Vic Marchant silver medal class 11 South Wales group oct 2012

Vic Marchant Silver Medal Class 11 South Wales Group Show October 2012

Philip Little first prize Class24 South Wales Group Show oct 2012
Newport Maindy Certificate of Merit Class 1 South Wales Group Show oct 2012

Newport Maindy Certificate of Merit Class 1 South Wales Group Show October 2012

Philip Little First Prize Class 24  South Wales Group Show October 2012

Ruby Glow Harry Anderton
DSCN0821
DSCN0818
DSCN0817
DSCN0822
DSCN0826
DSCN0820
Bryn Stonebridge second prize class 9 south wales