001 Best exhibit in show, Bentley Trophy, 12 mediu

National Chrysanthemum Society

co6Xw6V52ZXLUCpSurruy7Gf-8s

2021 Early Show

Winning Vases from our 2021 Early Show at Stafford

001 Best vase large intermediates Len Collishaw
press to zoom
002 Best vase medium intermediates, Malcolm & Audre3y Simpson
press to zoom
003 Best vase incurves, John & Allyson Peace
press to zoom
004 Best vase large reflex, John & Allyson Peace
press to zoom
005 Best vase medium reflex/Best vase in show, David Groves
press to zoom
006 Best vase sprays, 29a or f, John Ellis Evans
press to zoom
007 Best vase sprays 29b,c/e and best vase sprays Ken Fowler
press to zoom
008 Best vase sprays 29d,h Ken Fowler
press to zoom
009 Affiliated Society Championship Stoke-on Trent
press to zoom
010 Roy Calladine Trophy, Denton Society
press to zoom
011 Amateur Gardening Shield, Denton Society
press to zoom
012 Stoke Festival Trophy, Stoke-on Trent
press to zoom
013 Frances and Wallace Farr Trophy, Stoke-on-Trent
press to zoom
014 Jim Patilla Trophy, Vin and Joan Aldred
press to zoom
015 Large Flowered Championship, Alan Gardner
press to zoom
016 Johnson Challenge Trophy, Fred Waining
press to zoom
017 Brendan Pollard Trophy, Fred Swabey
press to zoom
018 Medium Flowered Championship and Bentley Trophy Jim & Sally Vickerman
press to zoom
019 Crick Challenge Cup, Frankie Charlton
press to zoom
020 Syd Paine Trophy, Malcolm and Audrey Simpson
press to zoom
021 Large and Medium Championship, John and Allyson Peace
press to zoom
022 John Peace Senr Memorial Trophy, Paul and Gale Robinson
press to zoom
023 Bill Wade Memorial Trophy, Kevan Godwin
press to zoom
024 Intermediate Challenge Shield, Len Collishaw
press to zoom
025 Tom Jones Piece of Plate, John William Stevens
press to zoom
026 Jack Oldham Memorial Trophy, Edward Waterson
press to zoom
027 Hatton Memorial Jug, Brian Nixon
press to zoom
028 Elm House Nursey Trophy, Malcolm and Audrey Simpson
press to zoom
029 Rushton Perpetual Trophy, Ian Martin
press to zoom
030 Western Group Trophy, Tony Walters.
press to zoom
031 Spray Championship, Ken Fowler
press to zoom
032 George Barker Perpetual Trophy, Ken Fowler
press to zoom
033 Corby Society Trophy, Peter Gibbons
press to zoom
034 Terry Brook Memorial Trophy, Peter Gibbons
press to zoom
035 Individual Championship, John and Allyson Peace
press to zoom
036 Individual Challenge Trophy, John Ellis Evans
press to zoom
037 Jimmy Draycott Memorial Trophy, David Groves
press to zoom
038 Thistlethwaite Trophy, Barry and Linda Jones
press to zoom
039 Old Cultivar Trophy, Lauren Postins
press to zoom
040 Ind. Single Bloom Championship, Malcolm and Audrey Simpson
press to zoom
1/2

Select image to see enlarged view with details of winner